05 Mar, 2017 - 19 Mar, 2017

SEATS

160

PLAYERS

210

Title Sponsor

Title Sponsor

Hilton Park, Egkomi, Nicosia

SCHEDULE

07:00 PM
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Hilton Park (Room: Engomi)

Referees' Meeting

08:00 PM
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Hilton Park

U-18 Opening Ceremony

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

U-18 Group Stage

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

U-18 Finals

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

U-21 Group Stage

10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

U-21 Finals

08:00 PM
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Hilton Park

U-21 Closing Ceremony

09:00 PM
09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

Men Opening Ceremony

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

Men Group Stage

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

Men Knockout Stage

10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Ledras Ballroom

Men Finals

08:00 PM
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Hilton Park

Men Closing Ceremony

About this event

U-18 Players: 75 .
U-21 Players: 90 .
MEN Players: 115 .
Snooker Tables: 16 .
Referees: 34.
Countries: 36.

MAXIME CASSIS

EBSA President

SIMON SMITH

EBSA General Secretary

JOHN TERRY

EBSA Treasurer

Raymond Perez

Head Referee

Nico De Vos

Assistant Referee

EPAMINONDAS POURIS

CBSF President

ANTONIS POULLOS

CBSF General Secretary

STEFANOS STEFANOU

CBSF Treasurer

MICHAEL GEORGIOU

PRO SNOOKER PLAYER

Walter Kunz

Walter Kunz

Austria
Alexandra Kartavik

Alexandra Kartavik

Belarus
Dasha Borschevskaiy

Dasha Borschevskaiy

Belarus
Taratinova Nataliy

Taratinova Nataliy

Belarus
Bart Tournel

Bart Tournel

Belgium
Frank Monette

Frank Monette

Belgium
Robin Moors

Robin Moors

Belgium
Diana Bakalska

Diana Bakalska

Bulgaria
Dilyana Georgieva

Dilyana Georgieva

Bulgaria
Peter Nakov

Peter Nakov

Bulgaria
Dario Miocic

Dario Miocic

Croatia
Katerina Spyrou

Katerina Spyrou

Cyprus
Glen Sullivan Bissett

Glen Sullivan Bissett

England
Sarah McManus

Sarah McManus

England
Steve Starkie

Steve Starkie

England
Veikko Hannula

Veikko Hannula

Finland
Ingo Schmidt

Ingo Schmidt

Germany
Thorsten Mueller

Thorsten Mueller

Germany
Tryggvi Erlingsson

Tryggvi Erlingsson

Iceland
John Mc Ilreavy

John Mc Ilreavy

Northern Ireland
Agnieszka Berecka

Agnieszka Berecka

Poland
Mateusz Rusin

Mateusz Rusin

Poland
Sara Kwiecinska

Sara Kwiecinska

Poland
Wiktoria Jedruszek

Wiktoria Jedruszek

Poland
Bogdan Gamalet

Bogdan Gamalet

Romania
Alex Crisan

Alex Crisan

Romania
Iurii Klinkov

Iurii Klinkov

Russia
Svetlana Kharlova

Svetlana Kharlova

Russia
Maria Khomina

Maria Khomina

Russia
Goran Stevelic

Goran Stevelic

Serbia
Igor Miskovic

Igor Miskovic

Serbia
Manfred Leumann

Manfred Leumann

Switzerland
Deryck Brown

Deryck Brown

Wales
John Pellew

John Pellew

Wales

EUROPE’S LARGEST AMATURE SNOOKER EVENT

Latest From Blog

European Snooker Champion 2017

Chris Totton of Scotland has won today’s European Mens Championship final, beating Estonian Andres Petrov…

Read More

European U21 Snooker Champion 2017

Alexander Ursenbacher of Switzerland is the new European Under 21 champion, following his win over…

Read More

European U18 Snooker Champion 2017

The Under 18 title 2017 has been won by Jackson Page of Wales, going one…

Read More

Copyright © 2017 C.B.S.F. All Rights Reserved.

Designed and Developed by EPouris.